Brought to you by the Dufferin Agricultural Society Inc.

Fair Schedule and Map

view all 2024 sponsors
Food and Drink
Children's Activities
Vendors
Competition
Agriculture Shows
Exhibit Hall
Demonstrations
Rides and Attractions
Entertainment
Parade

Thursday

Time
Event
Location
7:30 AM to 2 PM
DAS Dining Hall Breakfast and Lunch
Carman Arena
9 AM
4-H Beef Female Show / Showmanship Classes
Ring 2
9 AM
4-H Horse Show - Youth & Alumni Fun Show
Ring 1
9 AM to 7 PM
Agricultural Education Area & Petting Zoo
AG Education Tent
9 AM
Deadline for Bale Decorating (Starts Wednesday at 4 PM until 9 am Thursday)
North of Arena
10 AM to 10 PM
Exhibit Hall
Homestead Coop Exhibit Hall
11 AM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
12 PM to 1 PM
Appreciation Lunch
Rendezvous Hospitality Tent
12 PM to 6 PM
Artisan Alley
Artisan Alley
12 PM to 6 PM
Country Market - Vendors
King's Park Road
12 PM to 8 PM
MB LEGO Users Group LEGO display
Arena B
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Exotics
Arena Lobby
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Trains, Planes and Everything
Arena A
1 PM
4-H Steer Show
Ring 2
1 PM to 7 PM
AJ's Mystic Mirror Photo Booth
North of Kinette's Booth
1 PM
Opening Ceremonies / Announcements
Main Stage
1 PM
MB Provincial Percheron Show Hitch Classes, Four Abreast Hitch
ARK New Tech Arena
1 PM to 12 AM
Rendezvous Brewery and Taproom Hospitality Tent with DJ and Dance Floor
Rendezvous Hospitality Tent
1 PM
The Bubble Lab-Foam Party
Education Arena
2 PM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
2 PM to 8 PM
Remote Control Hobby Exhibition, presented by RC Manitoba
RC Pit
2 PM to 11 PM
Food Trucks
King's Park Road
3 PM
Wondershows Midway
Centre Ave W
4 PM
50th Anniversary Celebration of Graysville 4-H Light Horse and Pony Club
Ring 1
4 PM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
4 PM to 6 PM
Free Fries
North of Main Stage
4 PM
GREENkids
Main Stage
5 PM to 6 PM
Fubuki Daiko - Folklorama
Main Stage
6 PM
Heavy Horse Chore Team Classes, Draft Under Saddle
ARK New Tech Arena
6 PM to 7 PM
SuperFUN
Main Stage
6 PM
Wrangler Relay Race
Ring 1
7 PM to 8 PM
Fubuki Daiko - Folklorama
Main Stage
8 PM to 9 PM
The Rainy Day Apparel
Main Stage
9 PM to 10:30 PM
Seven Pines
Main Stage
11 PM
Open Mic with Rendezvous
Rendezvous Hospitality Tent

Friday

Time
Event
Location
7:30 AM To 2 PM
DAS Dining Hall Breakfast and Lunch
Carman Arena
9 AM
4-H Beef Grooming Classes
Ring 2
9 AM to 7 PM
Agricultural Education Area & Petting Zoo
AG Education Tent
9 AM
CWHA Open Horse Show
Ring 1
9 AM
MB Provincial Percheron Show and Open Halter Classes, Junior Classes
ARK New Tech Arena
10 AM to 10 PM
Exhibit Hall
Homestead Coop Exhibit Hall
10:30 AM
Open Junior Beef Show
Ring 2
11 AM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
12 PM to 8 PM
Artisan Alley
Artisan Alley
12 PM to 8 PM
Country Market - Vendors
King's Park Road
12 PM to 12 AM
Food Trucks
King's Park Road
12 PM to 8 PM
MB LEGO Users Group LEGO display
Arena B
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Exotics
Arena Lobby
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Trains, Planes and Everything
Arena A
12 PM to 12 AM
Rendezvous Brewery and Taproom Hospitality Tent with DJ and Dance Floor
Rendezvous Hospitality Tent
1 PM
4-H Steer Sale
Ring 2
1 PM to 7 PM
AJ's Mystic Mirror Photo Booth
North of Kinette's Booth
2 PM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
2 PM to 8 PM
Remote Control Hobby Exhibition, presented by RC Manitoba
RC Pit
3 PM
Heavy Horse 6 Horse Hitch, Unicorn Hitch, Ladies Team and Cart Classes
ARK New Tech Arena
3 PM
Farmer Wellness Program Speaker
AG Education Tent
3 PM
Wondershows Midway
Centre Ave W
4 PM
Dead Horse Cider Juicing Demo
AG Education Tent
4 PM to 6 PM
Free Fries
North of Main Stage
4 PM
U of M Speaker - Dairy Farming
AG Education Tent
6 PM to 7 PM
Tayler Morgan
Main Stage
6:30 PM
4-H Beef Show Awards
Ring 2
7 PM to 8 PM
Paige Drobot
Main Stage
7:30 PM
Baby Farm Animal Yoga (Cost is $10) for ages 15 and up
AG Education Tent
8 PM to 9 PM
Sweet Alibi
Main Stage
9 PM to 10:30 PM
Tyler Del Pino & The Brasstronautz
Main Stage

Saturday

Time
Event
Location
6 AM to 4 PM
Red River BBQ & Grill Society Championship Cook-off
North of Ring 1
7 AM to 9 PM
Access Credit Union Free Pancake Breakfast
Ryall Park - Downtown Carman
7:30 AM to 2 PM
DAS Dining Hall Breakfast and Lunch
Carman Arena
8:30 AM
Miniature Horse Open Show
Ring 1
9 AM to 6:30 PM
Agricultural Education Area & Petting Zoo
AG Education Tent
10 AM
Carman and Community Chamber of Commerce Parade
See Parade Map
10 AM to 2 PM
DAS Fun Poultry Show
AG Education Tent
10 AM
Young Canadian Simmental Association (YCSA) Show
Ring 2
10:30 AM To 6 PM
Exhibit Hall
Homestead Coop Exhibit Hall
11 AM
Jackpot Yearling Heifer Show
Ring 2
11:30 AM
Heavy Horse Chore Team Classes and Champion Chore Team Presentation
Ark New Tech Arena
12 PM to 6 PM
Artisan Alley
Artisan Alley
12 PM to 6 PM
Country Market - Vendors
King's Park Road
12 PM to 12 AM
Food Trucks
King's Park Road
12 PM to 8 PM
MB LEGO Users Group LEGO display
Arena B
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Exotics
Arena Lobby
12 PM to 8 PM
Prairie Trains, Planes and Everything
Arena A
12 PM to 8 PM
Remote Control Hobby Exhibition, presented by RC Manitoba
Carman Areana - A side
12 PM to 12 AM
Rendezvous Brewery and Taproom Hospitality Tent with DJ and Dance Floor
Rendezvous Hospitality Tent
12 PM
Wondershows Midway
Centre Ave W
12:30 PM
Exhibit Hall Awards Ceremony
Homestead Coop Exhibit Hall
1 PM to 7 PM
AJ's Mystic Mirror Photo Booth
North of Kinette's Booth
1 PM
Pee Wee Cattle Show
Ring 2
1 PM
MB RC Car Show Display - Between Pullers Heats
Grandstands
1 PM to 2 PM
Xtreme Dogs
Education Arena
1:15 PM
Simmental Summer Show / Open Beef Show
Ring 2
1:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Grandstand Admission Gates Open for Red River Valley Pullers - Modified Tractor Pull
Grandstands
1:30 PM
MB Champion Four Horse Classic, Junior and Cart Classes
Ark New Tech Arena
2 PM
A Living Fairytale - Princess
Fairgrounds
3:30 PM
Best of Barns Cattle Show
Ring 2
4 PM to 6 PM
Free Fries
North of Main Stage
5 PM
Red River BBQ & Grill Society Championship Cook-off AWARDS
Main Stage
6 PM
Carman Country Fair Open Jackpot Barrel Race
Ark New Tech Arena
7 PM
Announce Bale Decorating Contest Winners
Education Arena
7 PM to 8 PM
Brian Jacobs' Band
Main Stage
8 PM to 8:30 PM
Ashlee Bart
Main Stage
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Matt Zimmerman
Main Stage
9:30 PM to 11:00
Richard Inman
Main Stage
10:30 PM
Fireworks
Grandstands
9 PM to 10 PM
Exhibit Hall Entries Pickup
Homestead Coop Exhibit Hall
View

Entry Forms